Uwayl, Sudan Page

Other names: Awel,Eweil,Aweil

World:Sudan:Wilayat Shamal Bahr al Ghazal
Latitude 8.7667 Longitude 27.4000 Altitude (feet) 1551
Lat (DMS) 8° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 27° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 472
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 213721

Uwayl Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uwayl Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uwayl Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.