Atbara, Sudan Page

Other names: `Atbarah,‘Aţbarah,Madent Atbara

World:Sudan:Wilayat Nahr an Nil
Latitude 17.6972 Longitude 33.9783 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 17° 41' 50N Long (DMS) 33° 58' 42E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155087

Atbara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atbara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atbara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.