Babanusah, Sudan Page

Other names: Babanusa,Babanūsah

World:Sudan:Wilayat Janub Kurdufan
Latitude 11.3333 Longitude 27.8000 Altitude (feet) 1456
Lat (DMS) 11° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 27° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 443
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 165677

Babanusah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babanusah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babanusah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.