Al `Abbasiyah, Sudan Page

Other names: El Abassiya,El `Abbasiya,Al ‘Abbasiyya,El ‘Abbasiya,Abbasiya,Al ‘Abbāsīyah,Al `Abbasiyya

World:Sudan:Wilayat Janub Kurdufan
Latitude 12.1667 Longitude 31.3000 Altitude (feet) 2139
Lat (DMS) 12° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 31° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 651
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Al `Abbasiyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al `Abbasiyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al `Abbasiyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.