Bentiu, Sudan Page

Other names: Bantiyo,Meshra` Bentiu,Meshra‘ Bentiu,Kilwal

World:Sudan:Wilayat al Wahdah
Latitude 9.2333 Longitude 29.8333 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 9° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 29° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15405

Bentiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bentiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bentiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.