Al Faw, Sudan Page

Other names: El Fau,Al Fāw

World:Sudan
Latitude 14.1500 Longitude 34.3333 Altitude (feet) 1443
Lat (DMS) 14° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 34° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 439
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1123

Al Faw Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Faw Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Faw Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.