Tambura, Sudan Page

Other names: Tembura,Tumbura

World:Sudan
Latitude 5.6000 Longitude 27.4667 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 5° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 27° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Tambura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tambura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tambura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.