Pibor Post, Sudan Page

Other names: Fort Bruce

World:Sudan
Latitude 6.8000 Longitude 33.1333 Altitude (feet) 1312
Lat (DMS) 6° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 33° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 399
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Pibor Post Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pibor Post Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pibor Post Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.