Ler, Sudan Page

Other names: Līr,Lir

World:Sudan
Latitude 8.3000 Longitude 30.1333 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 8° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 30° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1416

Ler Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ler Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ler Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.