Principe de Asturias, Spain Page

Other names: Príncipe de Asturias

World:Spain:Melilla
Latitude 35.2923 Longitude -2.9464 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 32N Long (DMS) 2° 56' 47W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Ceuta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94793

Weather Charts


Principe de Asturias Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Principe de Asturias Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Principe de Asturias Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bateria Jota (0.3 nm)
La Constitucion (0.6 nm)
Reina Regente (0.7 nm)
La Paz (0.4 nm)
Cristobal Colon (0.4 nm)
Tiro Nacional (0.5 nm)
Horcas Coloradas (0.9 nm)
Cabrerizas (1.0 nm)
Rostrogordo (1.1 nm)
Tres Estrellas (1.2 nm)
Heroes de Espana (0.2 nm)
Ataque Seco (0.4 nm)
Ciudad de Melilla (0.5 nm)
Isaac Peral (0.2 nm)
Virgen de La Victoria (0.4 nm)
Barrio Industrial (0.7 nm)
Barrio del Real (1.0 nm)
Barrio Chino (1.4 nm)
Beni Enzar (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 0 nm S 212 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 8 nm S 170
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 18 nm S 192 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 44 nm W 261 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 58 nm E 120 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Estadio Municipal Álvarez Claro
0.5 nm N Siege of Melilla (1774)
0.5 nm N List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
0.5 nm SE Lourmel Airfield
0.6 nm E Melilla la Vieja
0.7 nm W Rusaddir
0.7 nm W Rusadir
0.7 nm E List of lighthouses in Spain
0.8 nm SE Río de Oro (Melilla)
0.9 nm SW Melilla Airport
1.1 nm NW 3rd meridian west
1.7 nm SE Beni Ansar
1.7 nm SE Melilla (Spanish Congress Electoral District)
1.4 nm W Melilla border fence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:39 2016