Villareal, Spain Page

Other names: Villarreal de los Infantes,Vila-real,Vila-real

World:Spain:Comunitat Valenciana
Latitude 39.9395 Longitude -0.1021 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 22N Long (DMS) 0° 6' 8W Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Geonames): 51205

Weather Charts


Villareal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villareal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villareal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bechi (4.5 nm)
Colador (5.5 nm)
Virgen de Gracia (1.5 nm)
Borriol (6.4 nm)
Masia Vilarrelo (6.2 nm)
Masia de Correntilla (7.2 nm)
San Juan de Moro (7.4 nm)
Masia Tafol (7.7 nm)
Almazora (1.8 nm)
San Antonio (2.6 nm)
Castellon de la Plana (4.1 nm)
El Grao (5.7 nm)
Nino Perdido (2.7 nm)
Burriana (3.1 nm)
El Grao (4.3 nm)
El Puerto (4.6 nm)
Mascarell (5.1 nm)
Nules (5.7 nm)
Villavieja (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEBP Heli BP Oil España Heliport Castellón de La Plana 4 nm E 75
LECN Small Castellon De La Plana Airport Castellón de La Plana 6 nm E 58
LEDS CDT Medium Castellón-Costa Azahar Airport Castellón de la Plana 18 nm N 26 Blue Air, Ryanair
LEVC VLC Medium VALENCIA Valencia 32 nm S 213 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, British Airways, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, KLM, Niki, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Transavia, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LECH Small Calamocha Airport Calamocha 79 nm N 316 Blue Air, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Estadio El Madrigal
0.6 nm W Ciudad Deportiva Villarreal CF
1.0 nm N Ermita de Santa Quiteria (Almazora)
3.1 nm S Orange Museum
3.1 nm S Siege of Burriana
2.8 nm SE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
3.6 nm NE Jaume I University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:06 2016