Monovar, Spain Page

Other names: Monóvar

World:Spain:Comunidad Valenciana
Latitude 38.4333 Longitude -0.8333 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 0° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50092
Google links for Monovar Google links for Monovar, Spain
Mid-range map of Monovar Large range map of Monovar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zafra (1.9 nm)
La Romana (4.3 nm)
Hondon (3.9 nm)
Las Canadas Altas (2.0 nm)
Elda (3.8 nm)
Camara (4.3 nm)
El Monastil (4.6 nm)
El Toyo (5.1 nm)
Casas Chorrillo (5.1 nm)
Molinos (0.8 nm)
La Jaud (1.6 nm)
Mola (3.1 nm)
Almafra (3.1 nm)
Estacion (3.7 nm)
Petrel (4.3 nm)
Novelda (4.3 nm)
Horna Alta (4.1 nm)
Collado (4.1 nm)
Falcones (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEAL ALC Large ALICANTE Alicante 15 nm E 124 (one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air Algérie,Royal Air Maroc,Flybe,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com,Iberia,Spanair,LAN Airlines,Jet2,Air Finland,Scandinavian A,,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),TAP Portugal,EasyJet,Air Europa ,Vueling,Bmibaby,,Monarch
LEMU Small Muchamiel Airport Muchamiel 16 nm E 88
LELM Small Almansa Airport Albacete 30 nm N 334
LELC MJV Medium MURCIA SAN JAVIER San Javier 39 nm S 178 (one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),Norwegian Air ,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Iberia,Jet2,EasyJet,Monarch
LEVC VLC Medium VALENCIA Valencia 65 nm N 14 Blue Air,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Royal Air Maroc,Alitalia,Baboo,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com,Iberia,Spanair,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,TAP Portugal,EasyJet,Air Europa ,Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Vinalopó Mitjà
4.3 nm NE Petrer
5.0 nm SW La Romana, Alicante
5.3 nm NE Macizo de Montgó
6.1 nm N Sax, Alicante
6.3 nm NW Salinas, Alicante
11.1 nm S Crevillent


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010