Las Villas, Spain Page

Other names: Les Villes,Les Villes

World:Spain:Comunitat Valenciana
Latitude 40.0667 Longitude 0.0500 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 0° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2443

Weather Charts


Las Villas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Villas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Villas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puebla Tornesa (3.2 nm)
Villafames (5.5 nm)
Borriol (5.7 nm)
Masia de Mollet (6.0 nm)
Masia Tafol (6.1 nm)
Cabanes (5.4 nm)
Els Corrals (6.0 nm)
El Borseral (5.8 nm)
Benasques (7.6 nm)
Vall d'Alba (7.6 nm)
La Estacion (7.3 nm)
Mas del Ventero (8.0 nm)
Mas de Catala (8.4 nm)
Benlloch (8.7 nm)
Oropesa (4.3 nm)
Torre de la Sal (6.7 nm)
Benicasim (1.0 nm)
El Grao (5.8 nm)
Castellon de la Plana (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LECN Small Castellon De La Plana Airport Castellón de La Plana 4 nm S 195
LEBP Heli BP Oil España Heliport Castellón de La Plana 7 nm S 203
LEDS CDT Medium Castellón-Costa Azahar Airport Castellón de la Plana 8 nm N 6 Blue Air, Ryanair
LEVC VLC Medium VALENCIA Valencia 42 nm S 215 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, British Airways, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, KLM, Niki, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Transavia, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LERS REU Medium REUS Reus 82 nm N 37 ASL Airlines Ireland, AlbaStar, Avion Express, British Airways, Jet2.com, Orbest, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
1.1 nm S Aquarama (water park)
1.5 nm SE Festival Internacional de Benicàssim
3.2 nm SW Desert de les Palmes
4.1 nm S 40th parallel north
5.1 nm SW Requena-Utiel
5.1 nm SW Plana Alta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:39 2016