Hortunas de Arriba, Spain Page

Other names: 46357

World:Spain:Comunitat Valenciana
Latitude 39.4000 Longitude -1.0333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 1° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 316
Mid-range map of Hortunas%20de%20Arriba Large range map of Hortunas%20de%20Arriba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Portera (3.1 nm)
Campo Arcis (6.5 nm)
Rebollar (4.3 nm)
Venta del Rebollar (4.6 nm)
Requena (5.9 nm)
Ponton (6.3 nm)
Derramador (8.1 nm)
Siete Aguas (6.7 nm) Juan Vich (3.1 nm)
Vinuelas (4.3 nm)
Casas de Sotos (4.3 nm)
Pedrones de Arriba (4.6 nm)
Castilblanques (5.1 nm)
La Cabezuela (5.1 nm)
Los Herreros (5.5 nm)
Casas de Penen de Albosa (7.7 nm)
Casas del Rio (7.6 nm)
Ral de Abajo (8.3 nm)
El Oro (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LERE Small Requena Airport Requena 4 nm N 359
LELM Small Almansa Airport Albacete 30 nm S 187
LEVC VLC Medium VALENCIA Valencia 26 nm E 78 Air France ,Finnair,Etihad Regional,transavia.com,Iberia ,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),SATA Internati,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Air Europa,Vueling,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
LEHE Heli Helicsa Heliport Albacete 42 nm W 242
LEAL ALC Large ALICANTE Alicante 70 nm S 161 British Airway,Flybe Nordic,,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),transavia.com,Iberia ,Jet2.com,S7 Airlines,Scandinavian,Brussels,Transavia.com ,EasyJet Airlin,Air Europa,Vueling,,Monarch
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
5.9 nm SE Sierra Martés
10.0 nm S Cabriel
9.3 nm NW Utiel-Requena
11.0 nm S List of nuclear power stations
11.2 nm S List of power stations in Spain
9.4 nm NE Hoya de Buñol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:17:49 2015