Hondon de las Nieves, Spain Page

Other names: Hondón de las Nieves

World:Spain:Comunidad Valenciana
Latitude 38.3000 Longitude -0.8500 Altitude (feet) 1414
Lat (DMS) 38° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 0° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 430
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7818
Google links for Hondon de las Nieves Google links for Hondon de las Nieves, Spain
Mid-range map of Hondon%20de%20las%20Nieves Large range map of Hondon%20de%20las%20Nieves
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Boquera (3.1 nm)
La Solana (3.3 nm)
Hondon de los Frailes (3.7 nm)
Umbria Alta (3.7 nm)
Canalosa Alta (3.9 nm)
Umbria Baja (3.1 nm)
Pomares (3.4 nm)
Collado (4.0 nm)
Las Cuevas (3.8 nm)
Horna Alta (4.3 nm)
La Romana (4.6 nm)
Falcones (5.2 nm)
Ofra (1.9 nm)
Tolomo (2.6 nm)
Uchell-Nia (3.3 nm)
Mayorazgo (3.3 nm)
Azafa (3.9 nm)
Horna (4.3 nm)
Crevillente (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEAL ALC Large ALICANTE Alicante 13 nm E 94 (one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air Algérie,Royal Air Maroc,Flybe,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com,Iberia,Spanair,LAN Airlines,Jet2,Air Finland,Scandinavian A,,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),TAP Portugal,EasyJet,Air Europa ,Vueling,Bmibaby,,Monarch
LEMU Small Muchamiel Airport Muchamiel 19 nm E 64
LERI Medium ALCANTARILLA Murcia 27 nm S 220
LELC MJV Medium MURCIA SAN JAVIER San Javier 31 nm S 176 (one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),Norwegian Air ,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Iberia,Jet2,EasyJet,Monarch
LEAB ABC Medium ALBACETE Albacete 61 nm W 309 Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Crevillent
4.6 nm NW La Romana, Alicante
8.7 nm S Catral
7.3 nm E Baix Vinalopó
7.4 nm E Palmeral of Elche
8.0 nm E Miguel Hernández University of Elche
11.0 nm N Vinalopó Mitjà


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010