Herbeset, Spain Page

Other names: Herberet

World:Spain:Comunitat Valenciana
Latitude 40.6620 Longitude -0.0193 Altitude (feet) 3638
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 43N Long (DMS) 0° 1' 9W Altitude (meters) 1108
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 6
Mid-range map of Herbeset Large range map of Herbeset

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morella (4.4 nm)
Cap de Barranch (5.0 nm)
Chiva de Morella (4.8 nm)
Les Solanes (7.2 nm)
Ortells (7.3 nm)
Herbes (3.6 nm)
Torre de Arcas (5.8 nm)
Penarroya de Tastavins (6.3 nm)
Monroyo (7.6 nm)
Castell de Cabres (2.8 nm)
Corachar (5.0 nm)
Mas de la Mola (5.9 nm)
Bojar (6.4 nm)
Vallibona (4.6 nm)
Casetes del Bosch (4.7 nm)
Moll (5.2 nm)
Querol (5.6 nm)
Les Candeales (6.5 nm)
Dels Llivis (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42598 Small Vinaròs Airfield Vinaròs 20 nm E 114
LEDS CDT Medium Castellón-Costa Azahar Airport Castellón de la Plana 27 nm S 171 Blue Air, Ryanair
LEMN Heli Heli Montsiá - Amposta Heliport Tarragona 26 nm E 89
LEDA ILD Medium Lleida-Alguaire Airport Lleida 68 nm N 21 Arkia , Iberia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Thomas Cook Airlines
LEVC VLC Medium VALENCIA Valencia 73 nm S 196 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, British Airways, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, KLM, Niki, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Transavia, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Battle of Morella
4.5 nm SW Morella, Castellón
4.3 nm W Ports (comarca)
4.8 nm SE Ports de Morella
6.1 nm SE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
8.0 nm SE Vallivana
8.0 nm E Tinença de Benifassà


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:07:47 2016