Yurre, Spain Page

Other names: Ihurre,Iurre,Ihurre,Iurre

World:Spain:Euskadi
Latitude 43.0373 Longitude -2.2177 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 43° 2' 14N Long (DMS) 2° 13' 4W Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27715
Mid-range map of Yurre Large range map of Yurre

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ormaiztegui (1.7 nm)
Alegria (2.1 nm)
Liernia (2.3 nm)
Telleria (2.5 nm)
Erausquin-zar (1.5 nm)
Arriaran (1.6 nm)
Garin (2.4 nm)
Astigarreta (2.9 nm)
Ichaso (2.7 nm)
Lazcano (1.5 nm)
Beasain (1.7 nm)
Lazcaumendi (2.2 nm)
Villafranca de Ordizia (2.4 nm)
Elbarrena (2.6 nm)
Aitzarte (2.6 nm)
Olaberria (0.9 nm)
Idiazabal (1.7 nm)
Segura (2.4 nm)
Arrondoa (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEIU Heli Iurreta Heliport Durango 20 nm W 294
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 24 nm W 247 ASL Airlines Belgium, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Iberia, Swiftair
LESO EAS Medium SAN SEBASTIAN Hondarribia 26 nm N 44 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Vueling
LERJ RJL Small LOGRONO Logroño 34 nm S 187 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional)
LEPP PNA Medium PAMPLONA Pamplona 29 nm E 122 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE List of Bienes de Interés Cultural in the Province of Gipuzkoa
0.9 nm SE Olaberria
1.1 nm NE Beasain
2.0 nm NE Ordizia
2.3 nm SW Segura, Gipuzkoa
2.9 nm S Goierri
2.6 nm W Mutiloa
2.8 nm NE Arama
2.9 nm NE Itsasondo
2.9 nm SW Zerain
2.8 nm W Gabiria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:12:35 2016