Goyerria, Spain Page

Other names: Goierria,Goierria

World:Spain:Euskadi
Latitude 43.3556 Longitude -2.6823 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 43° 21' 20N Long (DMS) 2° 40' 56W Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19743
Mid-range map of Goyerria Large range map of Goyerria

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Altamira (1.2 nm)
Mechicas (2.0 nm)
Canala (1.5 nm)
San Bartolome (1.5 nm)
Axpe de Busturia (1.8 nm)
Pedernales (2.4 nm)
Garteiz (2.5 nm)
Acorda (2.7 nm)
Gamecho (3.0 nm)
Isla Becoa (0.7 nm)
Cortezubi (1.5 nm)
Celayeta (1.4 nm)
Basechetas (1.9 nm)
Terleguiz (2.0 nm)
Basondo (2.2 nm)
Murueta (0.3 nm)
Forua (1.4 nm)
Guernica y Luno (2.6 nm)
Arana (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEGV Heli Campo Gaviota Heliport 6 nm N 329
LEBB BIO Medium BILBAO Bilbao 10 nm W 251 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Iberia, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Portugália , SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 28 nm S 183 ASL Airlines Belgium, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Iberia, Swiftair
LESO EAS Medium SAN SEBASTIAN Hondarribia 38 nm E 89 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Vueling
LERJ RJL Small LOGRONO Logroño 56 nm S 163 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Murueta
0.6 nm SW Busturialdea
1.3 nm S Forua
1.5 nm S Urdaibai estuary
1.2 nm SE Urdaibai Bird Center
1.5 nm SE Kortezubi
2.5 nm S Gernikako Arbola
2.4 nm S Bombing of Guernica
2.5 nm S List of Bienes de Interés Cultural in the Province of Biscay
2.1 nm E Santimamiñe
2.8 nm SW Errigoiti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:33:41 2016