Gazaga, Spain Page

Other names: Gázaga

World:Spain:Euskadi
Latitude 43.1598 Longitude -2.5417 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 9' 35N Long (DMS) 2° 32' 30W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26979

Weather Charts


Gazaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olave (1.2 nm)
Berriz (1.2 nm)
Olacueta (1.6 nm)
Convento Ondo (1.9 nm)
Andicona-Elizondo (1.8 nm)
Zaldivar (0.7 nm)
Goyerri (0.9 nm)
Mallavia (1.8 nm)
Osma (2.2 nm)
Leiz-Miota (0.8 nm)
Mendraca (1.0 nm)
Cenita (1.3 nm)
Berriozabal-Arabios (1.2 nm)
Berrio (1.6 nm)
Elorrio (1.8 nm)
Aldape (1.7 nm)
San Agustin (1.9 nm)
Gaceta (2.2 nm)
Urquizuaran (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEIU Heli Iurreta Heliport Durango 4 nm W 286
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 18 nm S 205 ASL Airlines Belgium, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Iberia, Swiftair
LEBB BIO Medium BILBAO Bilbao 18 nm W 297 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Iberia, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Portugália , SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LERJ RJL Small LOGRONO Logroño 43 nm S 166 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional)
LESO EAS Medium SAN SEBASTIAN Hondarribia 34 nm E 70 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S List of Bienes de Interés Cultural in the Province of Biscay
1.4 nm N Mallabia
2.3 nm NE Ermua
3.1 nm NE Pabellón Polideportivo Ipurua
3.2 nm NE Ipurua Municipal Stadium
3.2 nm NE Astelena fronton
3.8 nm SW Asador Etxebarri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:53 2016