Ergoyen, Spain Page

Other names: Ergoien,Ergoien

World:Spain:Euskadi
Latitude 43.3268 Longitude -2.8181 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 43° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 2° 49' 5W Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15290

Weather Charts


Ergoyen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ergoyen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ergoyen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Basozabal (1.4 nm)
Elguezabal (2.0 nm)
Maurolas (2.2 nm)
Gamiz (0.4 nm)
Iturribalzaga (1.0 nm)
Andrada Maria de Menacabarrena (1.5 nm)
San Lorenzo de Mesterica (2.3 nm)
Munguia (2.1 nm)
Larrauri (2.5 nm)
Trobica (2.5 nm)
Fica (1.0 nm)
Botiolas (1.2 nm)
Mandaluniz (1.5 nm)
Fruniz (1.4 nm)
Libano de Arrieta (2.3 nm)
Goitiolza (2.3 nm)
Garayolza (2.8 nm)
Santa Maria de Lezama (3.2 nm)
La Cruz (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEBB BIO Medium BILBAO Bilbao 4 nm W 249 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Iberia, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Portugália , SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEGV Heli Campo Gaviota Heliport 7 nm N 22
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 26 nm S 171 ASL Airlines Belgium, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Iberia, Swiftair
LERJ RJL Small LOGRONO Logroño 56 nm S 157 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional)
LEXJ SDR Medium SANTANDER Santander 44 nm W 278 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Gamiz-Fika
2.4 nm N Meñaka
2.8 nm NW Uribe-Kosta
2.8 nm NW Uribe
3.0 nm S Lezama Facilities
2.8 nm SW BCMaterials
4.7 nm NW Maruri-Jatabe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:15:17 2016