Paradela, Spain Page

Other names: San Vicente

World:Spain:Galicia
Latitude 42.4167 Longitude -7.4333 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 42° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 7° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1530

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Paradela Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paradela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paradela Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lumeares (1.8 nm)
Doade (2.1 nm)
La Teijeira (2.3 nm)
Marcelle (3.0 nm)
Cristosende (3.0 nm)
San Lorenzo de Barjacoba (4.0 nm)
Vilacha (3.6 nm)
Rozabales (4.1 nm)
Mazaira (2.8 nm)
Torbeo (3.6 nm)
Alais (1.2 nm)
Abeleda (1.2 nm)
Castro Caldelas (2.6 nm)
Poboeiros (2.5 nm)
Montoedo (2.7 nm)
Camba (3.3 nm)
Boazo (3.3 nm)
El Burgo (4.1 nm)
Sas do Monte (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43950 Small Monforte Airport Monforte de Lemos 8 nm N 334
FR43945 Small Chaira Airport Baños de Molgas 14 nm S 220
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 46 nm S 135 Aero VIP
LEST SCQ Large SANTIAGO Santiago de Compostela 52 nm W 303 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 69 nm S 190 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Sil Canyon
1.8 nm SW Monastery of San Paio de Abeleda
2.0 nm S Castro Caldelas
2.4 nm SW A Teixeira
4.4 nm SW Terra de Caldelas
3.7 nm W Lobios
7.1 nm NW College of Nosa Señora da Antiga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:00 2016