Carcacia, Spain Page

Other names: San Pedro

World:Spain:Galicia
Latitude 42.7500 Longitude -8.6000 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 35' 60W Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13132

Weather Charts


Carcacia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carcacia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carcacia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Herbon (1.7 nm)
Iria (2.5 nm)
Puentecesures (2.7 nm)
Padron (2.8 nm)
Rumille (0.6 nm)
Lampay (2.1 nm)
Raris (2.5 nm)
Cruces (3.0 nm)
Luou (3.3 nm)
Ramallosa (3.4 nm)
Vea (1.8 nm)
Puentevea (2.4 nm)
Reyes (3.0 nm)
Barcala (2.1 nm)
Frades (2.5 nm)
Bano (3.6 nm)
Valga (3.8 nm)
Vea (3.7 nm)
Janza (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43949 Small Godos Airport Caldas de Reis 11 nm S 202
LEST SCQ Large SANTIAGO Santiago de Compostela 11 nm N 42 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43948 Small Castriz/Cambe Airfield Santa Comba 22 nm N 341
LEVX VGO Medium VIGO Vigo 31 nm S 182 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Portugália , Ryanair, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Volotea, Vueling
LECO LCG Medium A CORUNA Culleredo 34 nm N 16 Air Europa, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Valga, Pontevedra
3.0 nm SW Pontecesures
3.7 nm W Rois
4.3 nm W O Sar
4.4 nm E Teo, A Coruña
6.3 nm N Sar (river)
6.8 nm N Castle da Rocha Forte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:09:40 2016