Vilajuiga, Spain Page

Other names: 17493

World:Spain:Comunitat Autonoma de Catalunya
Latitude 42.3259 Longitude 3.0931 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 33N Long (DMS) 3° 5' 35E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 759
Mid-range map of Vilajuiga Large range map of Vilajuiga

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marsa (1.4 nm)
Garriguella (1.7 nm)
Delfia (3.2 nm)
Palol (4.7 nm)
Balleta (1.8 nm)
Vilamaniscle (3.2 nm)
Molinas (4.9 nm)
Rabos (4.4 nm)
Pau (1.2 nm)
Palau-Sabardera (2.8 nm)
Llansa (3.4 nm)
La Vall de Santa Creu (3.3 nm)
El Puerto (4.1 nm)
Selva de Mar (4.1 nm)
Pedret (1.3 nm)
Vilahur (1.9 nm)
Vilanova de la Muga (3.5 nm)
Castello de Ampurias (4.1 nm)
El Grao (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEAP Small Ampuriabrava Airport Ampuriabraba 4 nm S 169
FR30640 Heli Centre Medical du Cap Peyrefite Heliport Cerbere 8 nm N 20
LFMP PGF Medium RIVESALTES Perpignan 26 nm N 338 HOP!
LEGE GRO Medium GIRONA Girona 29 nm S 210 Wizz Air Ukrai
FR30645 Small Narbonne Narbonne 52 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N List of Bien de Interés Cultural in the Province of Girona
0.8 nm N Quermançó Castle
1.2 nm SE Pau, Spain
1.3 nm W Garriguella
1.9 nm SW Pedret i Marzà
2.7 nm NW Vilamaniscle
3.0 nm SE Palau-saverdera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:00:28 2015