San Vicente dels Horts, Spain Page

Other names: San Vicente,San Vicente de Horts

World:Spain:Comunitat Autonoma de Catalunya
Latitude 41.3961 Longitude 2.0080 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 46N Long (DMS) 2° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135199
Mid-range map of San%20Vicente%20dels%20Horts Large range map of San%20Vicente%20dels%20Horts

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Palma (2.0 nm)
Cervello (2.5 nm)
Molins de Rey (1.1 nm)
Palleja (1.5 nm)
Papiol (2.5 nm)
San Bartolome de la Cuadra (2.2 nm)
La Rierada (3.0 nm)
El Canyet (3.5 nm)
San Andres de la Barca (3.4 nm)
Valldoreix (4.1 nm)
San Feliu de Llobregat (1.9 nm)
San Juan Despi (2.8 nm)
San Justo Desvern (3.2 nm)
Cornella (3.8 nm)
Santa Coloma de Cervello (1.7 nm)
Torrellas de Llobregat (2.5 nm)
El Arrabal Mas (3.0 nm)
San Clemente de Llobregat (3.6 nm)
San Baudilio de Llobregat (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEHG Heli Hospital General De Catalunya Heliport 4 nm N 18
LEBL BCN Large BARCELONA Barcelona 6 nm S 151 ,Germanwings,Air France ,Air Regional,Avianca,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Bulgaria Air ,NIKI,Hainan,transavia.com,Iberia ,Arkia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),,China Eastern,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Qatar Executiv,(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,SATA Internati,Scandinavian,Brussels,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,(one of United or United or United),Transaero,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Air Europa,Vueling,Wizz Air,Monarch
LELL QSA Small Sabadell Airport Sabadell 8 nm N 30
LEMS Small Manresa Airport Manresa 23 nm N 343
LEGE GRO Medium GIRONA Girona 45 nm E 47 Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Battle of Molins de Rey
1.2 nm N Molins de Rei Municipal Museum
1.7 nm S Santa Coloma de Cervelló
2.1 nm SE Church of Colònia Güell
2.1 nm SE List of Gaudí buildings
1.9 nm SE Sant Feliu de Llobregat Cathedral
1.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Sant Feliu de Llobregat
2.4 nm SW Catalunya en Miniatura
2.6 nm SE Molí Nou – Ciutat Cooperativa (Barcelona Metro)
2.3 nm SE Ciutat Esportiva Joan Gamper
2.3 nm SE Maze
2.8 nm NW Baix Llobregat
2.8 nm SE Jujol Centre – Can Negre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:53:16 2015