Saldet, Spain Page

Other names: 17473

World:Spain:Comunitat Autonoma de Catalunya
Latitude 42.1706 Longitude 3.0627 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 42° 10' 14N Long (DMS) 3° 3' 46E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 36
Mid-range map of Saldet Large range map of Saldet

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torroella de Fluvia (1.1 nm)
Vulveralla (1.3 nm)
Ventallo (2.1 nm)
Santo Tomas de Fluvia (2.5 nm)
Vilarrobau (2.5 nm)
San Miguel de Fluvia (3.1 nm)
San Mori (3.4 nm)
San Pedro Pescador (1.3 nm)
Vilamacolum (1.6 nm)
Vilacolum (1.8 nm)
Riumors (3.5 nm)
Armentera (0.5 nm)
Ampurias (3.1 nm)
Montiro (1.0 nm)
Pelacals (1.6 nm)
Vilademat (2.3 nm)
Palau Borrell (2.4 nm)
Albons (4.1 nm)
Garrigolas (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEAP Small Ampuriabrava Airport Ampuriabraba 5 nm N 21
LEOR Heli Parque De Bomberos De Orriols Heliport Orriols 7 nm W 252
LEGE GRO Medium GIRONA Girona 21 nm S 219 Wizz Air Ukrai
LFMP PGF Medium RIVESALTES Perpignan 35 nm N 346 HOP!
LFNQ Small Mont Louis La Quillane Airport Mende 47 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E L'Armentera
1.0 nm S List of Bien de Interés Cultural in the Province of Girona
1.0 nm W Torroella de Fluvià
1.4 nm NE Sant Pere Pescador
1.8 nm N Vilamacolum
1.8 nm NW Vilacolum
1.8 nm SW Ventalló
2.2 nm S Viladamat
2.8 nm N Riumors


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:57:46 2015