El Cerda de la Garga, Spain Page

Other names: El Cerda de la Carga,Cerdá de la Garga,Caserio el Cerda de la Garga,El Cerdá de la Carga,El Cerdá de la Garga,Caserío el Cerda de la Garga,Cerda de la Garga

World:Spain:Comunitat Autonoma de Catalunya
Latitude 41.7743 Longitude 2.2420 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 2° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11060
Mid-range map of El%20Cerda%20de%20la%20Garga Large range map of El%20Cerda%20de%20la%20Garga

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Martin de Centellas (1.7 nm)
Castellcir (3.7 nm)
Centellas (1.8 nm)
Els Hostalets (2.5 nm)
Balenya (2.9 nm)
Tona (4.5 nm)
Seva (4.3 nm)
Collsuspina (4.3 nm)
La Llobeta (0.4 nm)
Ayguafreda (0.6 nm)
Tagamanent (2.7 nm)
El Brull (3.8 nm)
La Abella (1.0 nm)
Valldeneu (1.8 nm)
Santa Eugenia del Congost (2.8 nm)
Montmany (3.7 nm)
El Figaro (3.5 nm)
Riells del Fay (4.9 nm)
Bigas (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LERV Heli Servei D'Evacuació Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport Barcelona 12 nm S 175
LELL QSA Small Sabadell Airport Sabadell 16 nm S 202
LEMS Small Manresa Airport Manresa 17 nm W 268
LEBL BCN Large BARCELONA Barcelona 29 nm S 194 ,Germanwings,Air France ,Air Regional,Avianca,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Bulgaria Air ,NIKI,Hainan,transavia.com,Iberia ,Arkia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),,China Eastern,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Qatar Executiv,(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,SATA Internati,Scandinavian,Brussels,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,(one of United or United or United),Transaero,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Air Europa,Vueling,Wizz Air,Monarch
LEGE GRO Medium GIRONA Girona 24 nm E 71 Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Club Hípic El Montanyà
2.9 nm SE Turó de Tagamanent
3.4 nm SE Figaró-Montmany
3.0 nm SE Tagamanent
3.3 nm NW Puig Castellar (Balenyà)
3.5 nm NW Roc de la Guàrdia (Balenyà)
3.4 nm W Castellcir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:01:22 2015