Alcarraz, Spain Page

Other names: Alcarras

World:Spain:Cataluna
Latitude 41.5646 Longitude 0.5247 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 53N Long (DMS) 0° 31' 29E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 7998
Website: http://alcarras.ddl.net/Portada/Portada.asp

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alpicat (6.2 nm)
Raymat (7.2 nm)
Torrefarrera (7.5 nm)
Rosello (8.3 nm)
Torreserona (8.0 nm)
Sudanell (2.0 nm)
Montoli de Lerida (3.0 nm)
Sune (3.9 nm)
Albatarrech (3.6 nm)
Alfes (5.0 nm)
Lleida (5.4 nm)
Vilanoveta (5.8 nm)
Torres de Segre (1.9 nm)
Soses (2.5 nm)
Aytona (5.2 nm)
Sarroca de Lerida (6.5 nm)
Alcano (6.5 nm)
Seros (8.0 nm)
Torrebeses (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEAT Small Alfes Airport Alfes 5 nm E 98
LEDA ILD Medium Lleida-Alguaire Airport Lleida 9 nm N 2 Arkia , Iberia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Thomas Cook Airlines
LENA Small Benabarre Airport Huesca 27 nm N 356
LETR Heli Tremp Heliport Tremp 39 nm N 24
LERS REU Medium REUS Reus 38 nm E 130 ASL Airlines Ireland, AlbaStar, Avion Express, British Airways, Jet2.com, Orbest, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE University of Lleida
4.9 nm NE Instituts-Templers
4.9 nm NE Institut Màrius Torres
5.0 nm NE Cafè del Teatre de l'Escorxador
5.0 nm NE Teatre Municipal de l'Escorxador
5.0 nm NE Carrer de Lluís Companys, Lleida
5.2 nm NE Camp d'Esports (Lleida)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:42 2016