Aldeaseca de Armuna, Spain Page

Other names: Aldeaseca de Armuña

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 41.0193 Longitude -5.6711 Altitude (feet) 2614
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 9N Long (DMS) 5° 40' 16W Altitude (meters) 796
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 874

Weather Charts


Aldeaseca de Armuna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldeaseca de Armuna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldeaseca de Armuna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castellanos de Villiquera (2.2 nm)
La Mata de Armuna (3.1 nm)
Valdunciel (4.0 nm)
Naharros de Valdunciel (4.1 nm)
Calzada de Valdunciel (4.3 nm)
Carbajosa de Armuna (4.1 nm)
Villares de la Reina (1.2 nm)
Monterrubio de Armuna (1.3 nm)
San Cristobal de la Cuesta (2.5 nm)
Cabrerizos (3.7 nm)
Castellanos de Moriscos (3.6 nm)
Villamayor (1.6 nm)
Salamanca (3.1 nm)
El Marin (3.7 nm)
Santibanez del Rio (3.4 nm)
La Granja (3.5 nm)
Tejares (4.1 nm)
Santa Marta de Tormes (4.6 nm)
Vistahermosa (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42736 Heli Salamanca Fire Station Helipad Salamanca 2 nm S 168
LESA SLM Medium SALAMANCA Salamanca 8 nm E 117 Air Europa, Iberia
LEVD VLL Medium VALLADOLID Valladolid 55 nm N 41 Air Europa, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Ryanair, Vueling
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 68 nm N 317 Aero VIP
LELN LEN Medium LEON León 94 nm N 0 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Helmántico Stadium
1.9 nm N Castellanos de Villiquera
1.9 nm NE Monterrubio de Armuña
2.5 nm S Kingdom of León
2.1 nm SE Villares de la Reina
2.6 nm S Plaza de Toros La Glorieta
3.2 nm S Colegio Mayor de Santiago el Zebedeo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:52 2016