Umbrion, Spain Page

Other names: Umbrión

World:Spain:Castilla-La Mancha
Latitude 39.1667 Longitude -1.3167 Altitude (feet) 2798
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 1° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 852
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 717

Weather Charts


Umbrion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umbrion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umbrion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolosa (3.1 nm)
La Gila (3.1 nm)
Casas del Cerro (4.8 nm)
Las Eras (5.1 nm)
Alcala del Jucar (5.8 nm)
Hoya de Matamachos (6.2 nm)
Casa del Conde (1.0 nm)
Casas de Ves (5.1 nm)
Zulema (5.1 nm)
Cantoblanco (5.9 nm)
Juanete (5.6 nm)
El Viso (7.1 nm)
Villar de Ves (4.3 nm)
Casas de Juan Gil (4.2 nm)
Villa de Ves (4.4 nm)
La Pared (5.5 nm)
Carcelen (3.9 nm)
Alatoz (4.8 nm)
Cortijo La Unde (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LELM Small Almansa Airport Albacete 18 nm S 149
FR45381 Small Fuenterrobles 24 nm N 355
LEHE Heli Helicsa Heliport Albacete 24 nm W 256
LEVC VLC Medium VALENCIA Valencia 43 nm E 63 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, British Airways, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, KLM, Niki, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Transavia, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEAL ALC Large ALICANTE Alicante 63 nm S 146 Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Atlantic Airways, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Flybe, Iberia, Jet2.com, KLM, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service Poland, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, WOW air, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
3.4 nm NW Manchuela
4.0 nm S Carcelén
4.3 nm S Alatoz
5.1 nm N Casas de Ves
4.4 nm NE Villa de Ves
5.8 nm W Alcalá del Júcar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:10 2016