El Perchel, Spain Page

Other names: Barrio El Perchel

World:Spain:Castilla-La Mancha
Latitude 40.4238 Longitude -1.9128 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 1° 54' 46W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 12

Weather Charts


El Perchel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Perchel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Perchel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Perales (0.6 nm)
La Cueva (0.9 nm)
El Molino (1.3 nm)
Collado (1.6 nm)
El Puntal (1.8 nm)
Eustaquios (2.0 nm)
Los Demetrios (2.3 nm)
Gregoriete (2.3 nm)
Las Chorretas (2.8 nm)
Poyatos (6.2 nm)
Santa Maria del Val (7.6 nm)
El Tio Miguelete (2.2 nm)
Lagunaseca (8.1 nm)
Masegosa (9.0 nm)
Peralejos de las Truchas (10.2 nm)
El Tobar (10.3 nm)
Tragacete (5.2 nm)
Las Majadas (9.1 nm)
Huelamo (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LESS Small Sotos Airport Sotos 16 nm S 218
FR43941 Small Torremocha de Jiloca Airport Torremocha de Jiloca 31 nm E 69
LECH Small Calamocha Airport Calamocha 39 nm N 43 Blue Air, Ryanair
LEHE Heli Helicsa Heliport Albacete 81 nm S 177
LEZG ZAZ Medium ZARAGOZA AB Zaragoza 84 nm N 27 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Air Bucharest, Air Europa, Med Airlines, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Vega del Codorno
5.3 nm SE Tragacete
7.2 nm NW Santa María del Val
8.6 nm S List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
8.1 nm NW Lagunaseca
7.1 nm W Poyatos
8.8 nm SW Las Majadas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:05 2016