Uson, Spain Page

Other names: Usón

World:Spain:Aragon
Latitude 41.9386 Longitude -0.2233 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 19N Long (DMS) 0° 13' 24W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 32

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fraella (2.5 nm)
Tramaced (3.9 nm)
Piraces (5.8 nm)
Salillas (3.4 nm)
Sesa (3.5 nm)
Novales (6.3 nm)
Antillon (6.5 nm)
Blecua (7.3 nm)
Argavieso (7.3 nm)
Pueyo de Fananas (7.7 nm)
Bespen (7.8 nm)
Huerto (2.6 nm)
Ballerias (3.7 nm)
Pertusa (5.7 nm)
Torres de Alcanadre (5.3 nm)
Alberuela de Tubo (1.9 nm)
Capdesaso (6.0 nm)
Lalueza (6.1 nm)
Polenino (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEHC HSK Small Huesca/Pirineos Airport Monflorite/Alcalá del Obispo 9 nm N 333
LECJ Small Castejón de los Monegros Airport Huesca 19 nm S 179
LEDA ILD Medium Lleida-Alguaire Airport Lleida 36 nm E 110 Arkia , Iberia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Thomas Cook Airlines
LEZG ZAZ Medium ZARAGOZA AB Zaragoza 40 nm W 246 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Air Bucharest, Air Europa, Med Airlines, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEVR Heli Vilaller Heliport 47 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Alberuela de Tubo
3.2 nm SW Sodeto
2.5 nm E Huerto
3.7 nm N Salillas
3.8 nm NW Tramaced
5.6 nm S Capdesaso
6.4 nm S Lalueza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:12 2016