San Blas, Spain Page

Other names: Barrio de San Blas

World:Spain:Aragon
Latitude 40.3602 Longitude -1.1787 Altitude (feet) 2896
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 37N Long (DMS) 1° 10' 43W Altitude (meters) 882
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 513

Weather Charts


San Blas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Blas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Blas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campillo (3.6 nm)
Bezas (6.9 nm)
Gea de Albarracin (8.3 nm)
Caude (3.1 nm)
Celadas (7.0 nm)
Cella (7.5 nm)
Peralejos (10.0 nm)
Concud (1.8 nm)
Teruel (3.5 nm)
Tortajada (5.5 nm)
Castralvo (5.7 nm)
Villalba Baja (5.9 nm)
Valdecebro (6.3 nm)
Aldehuela (7.8 nm)
Cuevas Labradas (8.1 nm)
Villastar (4.9 nm)
Villaspesa (4.6 nm)
Torrejon (6.7 nm)
Rubiales (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LETL TEV Medium Teruel Airport Teruel 3 nm N 324
FR43941 Small Torremocha de Jiloca Airport Torremocha de Jiloca 15 nm N 344
LECH Small Calamocha Airport Calamocha 32 nm N 350 Blue Air, Ryanair
LEVC VLC Medium VALENCIA Valencia 61 nm S 148 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, British Airways, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, KLM, Niki, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Transavia, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEBP Heli BP Oil España Heliport Castellón de La Plana 58 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Battle of Alfambra
3.6 nm NW Teruel Airport
3.3 nm E Torre de San Martín
3.4 nm E Tower of Iglesia de San Salvador
3.4 nm E Teruel Cathedral
3.4 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
3.5 nm E San Pedro Church, Teruel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:17 2016