Samper de Calanda, Spain Page

Other names: Samper de Galanda

World:Spain:Comunidad Autonoma de Aragon
Latitude 41.1833 Longitude -0.3833 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 41° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 0° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 736
Google links for Samper de Calanda Google links for Samper de Calanda, Spain
Mid-range map of Samper%20de%20Calanda Large range map of Samper%20de%20Calanda
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Puebla de Hijar (3.0 nm)
Hijar (3.2 nm)
Urrea de Gaen (4.3 nm)
Albalate del Arzobispo (7.2 nm)
Almochuel (9.6 nm)
Vinaceita (10.3 nm)
Jatiel (2.0 nm)
Castelnou (3.1 nm)
Escatron (6.7 nm)
Almatret (7.4 nm)
Sastago (8.1 nm)
Azaila (7.5 nm)
Alforque (9.0 nm)
Cinco Olivas (9.0 nm)
Alborge (9.1 nm)
La Zaida (9.1 nm)
Velilla de Ebro (11.2 nm)
Gelsa (13.3 nm)
Andorra (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LECJ Small Castejón de los Monegros Airport Huesca 26 nm N 16
LEZG ZAZ Medium ZARAGOZA AB Zaragoza 41 nm W 314 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Iberia,Air Europa
LEHC HSK Small Huesca/Pirineos Airport Monflorite/Alcalá del Obispo 53 nm N 3
LEMN Heli Heli Montsiá - Amposta Heliport Tarragona 52 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Jatiel
3.0 nm NW La Puebla de Híjar
6.7 nm NE Escatrón
8.1 nm N Sástago
9.0 nm N Alforque
9.0 nm N Cinco Olivas
9.1 nm N Alborge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010