Rodellar, Spain Page

Other names: 22144

World:Spain:Comunidad Autonoma de Aragon
Latitude 42.2825 Longitude -0.0786 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 16' 57N Long (DMS) 0° 4' 43W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 47
Mid-range map of Rodellar Large range map of Rodellar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Cilia (4.9 nm) Arcusa (2.1 nm)
Otin (2.2 nm)
Letosa (3.5 nm)
Bara (3.6 nm)
Bagueste (3.8 nm)
Torruellola de la Plana (5.7 nm)
Las Bellostas (5.3 nm)
Torrolluala del Obico (6.4 nm)
Matidero (6.8 nm)
Sarsa de Surta (4.7 nm)
Betorz (4.8 nm)
Santa Maria Lanuez (5.1 nm)
Pedruel (1.3 nm)
Las Almunias (1.7 nm)
Morrano (5.3 nm)
Yaso (5.3 nm)
San Roman (6.6 nm)
Panzano (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEHC HSK Small Huesca/Pirineos Airport Monflorite/Alcalá del Obispo 16 nm S 220
FR30811 Small Coumely Airport Gedre 29 nm N 8
FR30662 Heli Arbouix Heliport Ayros 43 nm N 359
LEDA ILD Medium Lleida-Alguaire Airport Lleida 43 nm S 140 Iberia
LFBT LDE Medium LOURDES Tarbes 53 nm N 3 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
7.0 nm S Bierge
5.6 nm NW Used, Huesca
8.0 nm S Casbas Monastery
8.3 nm S Casbas de Huesca
7.1 nm SE Bárcabo
8.8 nm S Adahuesca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:56:34 2015