Luco de Jiloca, Spain Page

Other names: Luco del Giloca,Luco

World:Spain:Aragon
Latitude 40.9884 Longitude -1.3069 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 18N Long (DMS) 1° 18' 25W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 99

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castejon de Tornos (5.4 nm)
Tornos (6.0 nm)
Burbaguena (2.3 nm)
Baguena (3.9 nm)
Anento (5.0 nm)
Lechon (6.0 nm)
Ferreruela de Huerva (5.6 nm)
San Martin del Rio (5.9 nm)
Villanueva de Jiloca (6.5 nm)
Nombrevilla (7.5 nm)
Cucalon (7.2 nm)
Cuencabuena (2.8 nm)
Valverde (4.9 nm)
Lagueruela (6.1 nm)
Lechago (2.4 nm)
Calamocha (4.2 nm)
Navarrete del Rio (4.2 nm)
El Poyo (6.3 nm)
Fuentes Claras (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LECH Small Calamocha Airport Calamocha 5 nm S 178 Blue Air, Ryanair
FR43941 Small Torremocha de Jiloca Airport Torremocha de Jiloca 23 nm S 175
LETL TEV Medium Teruel Airport Teruel 35 nm S 173
LEZG ZAZ Medium ZARAGOZA AB Zaragoza 42 nm N 16 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Air Bucharest, Air Europa, Med Airlines, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEDS CDT Medium Castellón-Costa Azahar Airport Castellón de la Plana 78 nm E 126 Blue Air, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Anento
6.7 nm NW Villanueva de Jiloca
6.4 nm SE Battle of Cutanda
6.8 nm NW Valdehorna
7.9 nm N Nombrevilla
8.3 nm S Jiloca (comarca)
8.0 nm SE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:53 2016