Corbaton, Spain Page

Other names: Corbatón

World:Spain:Aragon
Latitude 40.7781 Longitude -1.0877 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 41N Long (DMS) 1° 5' 16W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 11

Weather Charts


Corbaton Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corbaton Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corbaton Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banon (5.9 nm)
Rubielos de la Cerida (5.7 nm)
Alpenes (1.6 nm)
Cosa (4.0 nm)
Torre los Negros (4.5 nm)
Fuenferrada (6.5 nm)
El Villarejo (6.5 nm)
Barrachina (7.5 nm)
Torrecilla del Rebollar (7.9 nm)
Godos (8.0 nm)
Pancrudo (2.8 nm)
Portalrubio (3.6 nm)
Cuevas de Portalrubio (5.1 nm)
Rillo (5.3 nm)
Cervera del Rincon (5.6 nm)
La Rambla de Martin (6.3 nm)
Lidon (3.8 nm)
Visiedo (5.6 nm)
Argente (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LECH Small Calamocha Airport Calamocha 12 nm W 306 Blue Air, Ryanair
FR43941 Small Torremocha de Jiloca Airport Torremocha de Jiloca 13 nm S 217
LETL TEV Medium Teruel Airport Teruel 23 nm S 194
LEZG ZAZ Medium ZARAGOZA AB Zaragoza 53 nm N 2 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Air Bucharest, Air Europa, Med Airlines, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEDS CDT Medium Castellón-Costa Azahar Airport Castellón de la Plana 62 nm E 122 Blue Air, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
7.4 nm W List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
8.4 nm SE List of mountains on the Moon
8.4 nm SE List of lunar features
10.5 nm NW Battle of Cutanda
10.6 nm NW Jiloca (comarca)
13.5 nm E Campo de Belchite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:08 2016