Sevilla, Spain Page

Other names: Hispalis,Seville,Siviglia

World:Spain:Comunidad Autonoma de Andalucia
Latitude 37.3772 Longitude -5.9869 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 38N Long (DMS) 5° 59' 13W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 428064
Google links for Sevilla Google links for Sevilla, Spain
Mid-range map of Sevilla Large range map of Sevilla
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Triana (1.5 nm)
Las Playas (1.6 nm)
Gambogar (2.0 nm)
Tomares (2.2 nm)
San Juan de Aznalfarache (2.3 nm)
Camas (2.6 nm)
Castilleja de la Cuesta (3.0 nm)
Los Rosales (3.4 nm)
Castilleja de Guzman (3.8 nm)
San Jeronimo (2.4 nm)
San Lazaro (2.6 nm)
Santiponce (4.0 nm)
Cerro del Aguila (1.9 nm) Tablada (0.9 nm)
Gelves (3.0 nm)
Cortijo del Copero (3.7 nm)
La Salud (3.8 nm)
Valle Blanco (3.4 nm)
Los Merinales (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEEX Heli Expo 92 Heliport Sevilla 1 nm N 319
FR4985 Small TABLADA Sevilla 2 nm S 220
LEZL SVQ Medium SEVILLA Sevilla 5 nm E 61 (one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Iberia,Spanair,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,PLUNA,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),TAP Portugal,Air Europa ,Vueling
LEJU Small La Juliana Airport Sevilla 9 nm W 239
LEJR XRY Medium JEREZ Jerez de la Forntera 38 nm S 185 (one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),Condor,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Iberia,Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW University of Seville
0.4 nm NE Costa de almeria
0.5 nm NW Alcázar of Seville
0.5 nm NW Archivo General de Indias
0.5 nm N Casa de Murillo
0.6 nm NW Giralda
0.6 nm NW Seville Cathedral
0.6 nm NW Torre del Oro
0.5 nm W Los Remedios
0.8 nm NW Plaza de toros de la Real Maestranza de Caballería de Sevilla
1.0 nm N Palace of the Countess of Lebrija
0.9 nm NE Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán
1.0 nm NW Triana, Seville
1.1 nm NW Museum of Fine Arts of Seville
1.3 nm S Estadio Manuel Ruiz de Lopera
1.3 nm N La Alameda, Seville
1.5 nm N Gonzalo Queipo de Llano
1.6 nm NW La Cartuja
1.6 nm SW San Juan de Aznalfarache
2.0 nm N Isla Mágica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010