Santafe, Spain Page

Other names: Santafé

World:Spain:Andalucia
Latitude 37.1894 Longitude -3.7180 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 22N Long (DMS) 3° 43' 5W Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Geonames): 15430
Mid-range map of Santafe Large range map of Santafe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Jau (1.1 nm)
Chauchina (2.6 nm)
Fuente Vaqueros (3.6 nm)
Banos de Sierra Elvira (1.9 nm)
Pedro Ruiz (2.3 nm)
Atarfe (2.6 nm)
Buenavista (3.0 nm)
Alitaje (3.5 nm)
Pinos Puente (4.0 nm)
Caparacena (4.5 nm)
Belicena (1.6 nm)
Purchil (2.8 nm)
Cullar-Vega (3.1 nm)
Ambroz (3.0 nm)
Bobadilla (3.2 nm)
Albolote (3.9 nm)
Santa Teresa (1.1 nm)
Hijar (3.0 nm)
Gabia la Grande (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEGR GRX Medium GRANADA Granada 2 nm W 269 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), British Airways, Iberia, Vueling
LEGA Medium ARMILLA Granada 5 nm E 130
FR4938 Small JAYENA Jayena 16 nm S 199
LEMG AGP Large MALAGA Málaga 48 nm W 230 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., BA CityFlyer, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Finnair, Flybe, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Melilla Airlines, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Portugália , Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LEAM LEI Medium ALMERIA Almería 67 nm E 107 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Evelop Airlines, Germania, Iberia, Jet2.com, Luxair, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Privilege Style, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Vegas del Genil
3.4 nm S Las Gabias
3.9 nm NW Pinos Puente
4.4 nm S List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
4.0 nm SE Churriana de la Vega
4.0 nm W Cijuela
4.1 nm E Maracena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:31:37 2016