Mures, Spain Page

Other names: Cuevas de Mures,Casa Mures

World:Spain:Andalucia
Latitude 37.5833 Longitude -2.5833 Altitude (feet) 2867
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 2° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 873
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192
Mid-range map of Mures Large range map of Mures

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Amarguilla (2.5 nm)
Cuevas de Lavaderas (4.1 nm)
Cuevas de Yeseras (5.5 nm)
El Aljibete (6.2 nm)
Benamaurel (5.9 nm)
Margen de Abajo (3.1 nm)
Margen de Arriba (4.1 nm)
El Comunal (5.5 nm)
Cullar de Baza (0.8 nm)
El Soriano (2.7 nm)
Pulpite (2.5 nm)
Llano del Abad (4.2 nm)
Venta Quemada (5.9 nm)
El Charcon (2.2 nm)
Mazarra (3.9 nm)
Pozo Iglesias (5.1 nm)
La Jamula (5.6 nm)
Azores (6.2 nm)
Almendro (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEAM LEI Medium ALMERIA Almería 45 nm S 167 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Evelop Airlines, Germania, Iberia, Jet2.com, Luxair, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Privilege Style, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Vueling
LEBE Small BEAS DE SEGURA Jaén 44 nm N 337
FR45231 Small Ultralight Aeroclub Müller Vera 39 nm E 118
LEGR GRX Medium GRANADA Granada 61 nm W 247 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), British Airways, Iberia, Vueling
LEHE Heli Helicsa Heliport Albacete 95 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Cúllar
5.6 nm W Benamaurel
5.6 nm W Hoya of Baza
8.3 nm N Castilléjar
7.8 nm W Huerta Real
9.7 nm NE Orce
8.8 nm W Cuevas del Campo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:41:47 2016