Morata, Spain Page

Other names: Casas Morata

World:Spain:Andalucia
Latitude 37.2335 Longitude -1.8994 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 1N Long (DMS) 1° 53' 58W Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7673
Mid-range map of Morata Large range map of Morata

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Llanos del Mayor (0.7 nm)
Antas (1.1 nm)
Aljariz (2.0 nm)
La Huerta (2.2 nm)
Jauro (3.1 nm)
El Realengo (3.4 nm)
La Arnilla (3.5 nm)
Cuevas del Almanzora (3.8 nm)
Burgallana (3.9 nm)
Jucaini (3.9 nm)
El Calguerin (4.2 nm)
Los Campos (4.4 nm)
Vera (1.7 nm)
Media Legua (3.3 nm)
Las Cunas (3.7 nm)
El Esparragal (2.1 nm)
La Jara (2.9 nm)
Turre (4.6 nm)
Los Gallardos (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45231 Small Ultralight Aeroclub Müller Vera 2 nm E 53
LEAM LEI Medium ALMERIA Almería 32 nm S 224 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Evelop Airlines, Germania, Iberia, Jet2.com, Luxair, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Privilege Style, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Vueling
FR45456 Small Aeroclub Totana Totana 37 nm N 34
LELC MJV Medium MURCIA SAN JAVIER San Javier 61 nm E 57 Aer Lingus, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, Jet2.com, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
LEAL ALC Large ALICANTE Alicante 89 nm N 44 Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Atlantic Airways, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Flybe, Iberia, Jet2.com, KLM, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service Poland, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, WOW air, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW El Argar
4.4 nm SE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
5.7 nm N Cuevas del Almanzora Reservoir
5.1 nm SE List of lighthouses in Spain
5.1 nm SE Castillo de las Escobetas
5.0 nm E 1966 Palomares B-52 crash
5.0 nm E Palomares, Almería


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:31:12 2016