Montalbanes, Spain Page

Other names: Caserío Montalbanes,Caserio Montalbanes

Latitude 37.4271 Longitude -3.5206 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 38N Long (DMS) 3° 31' 14W Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2070
Mid-range map of Montalbanes Large range map of Montalbanes

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caserio Poloria (2.5 nm)
Caserio El Pozuelo (3.2 nm)
El Frage (4.0 nm)
Onitar (4.2 nm)
Caserio Balagar (4.8 nm)
Campotejar (5.7 nm)
Cortijada Los Almendros (5.8 nm)
Terre (1.5 nm)
Venta Nueva (3.0 nm)
Dehesas Viejas (3.2 nm)
Domingo Perez (4.2 nm)
Casa Olivos (5.3 nm)
Cotilfa Alta (5.8 nm)
Faucena (3.5 nm)
Pinar (4.0 nm)
Estacion de Pinar (4.8 nm)
El Moralejo (5.6 nm)
Iznalloz (2.1 nm)
Barcinas (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEGA Medium ARMILLA Granada 18 nm S 197
LEGR GRX Medium GRANADA Granada 18 nm S 220 British Airway,Iberia ,Air Europa,Vueling
FR4938 Small JAYENA Jayena 33 nm S 206
LEMG AGP Large MALAGA Málaga 65 nm W 226 Germanwings,Air France ,Finnair,British Airway,Flybe Nordic,Condor Airline,,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),Bulgaria Air ,NIKI,,Iberia ,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),SATA Internati,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet), ,EasyJet Airlin,Transaero,Air Europa,Vueling,,Monarch
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S North West Frontier (film)
4.9 nm W List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
5.8 nm NW Villardompardo
5.7 nm NW Campotéjar
7.6 nm SW Deifontes
8.4 nm N Montejícar
8.2 nm NW Noalejo

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:53:33 2015