Jimena, Spain Page

Other names: 23530

World:Spain:Andalucia
Latitude 37.8416 Longitude -3.4771 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 30N Long (DMS) 3° 28' 38W Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1412
Mid-range map of Jimena Large range map of Jimena

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caniles (3.0 nm)
Castillo de Recena (3.9 nm)
Jarafe (4.9 nm)
Badulla (1.2 nm)
Garciez (2.1 nm)
Las Escuelas (2.4 nm)
Torreon de Fique (3.2 nm)
Garciez-Jimena (5.1 nm)
La Vega de Santa Maria (6.0 nm)
La Laguna (6.3 nm)
Gil de Olid (6.8 nm)
Tres Fuentes (7.6 nm)
Puente del Obispo (7.3 nm)
Bedmar (3.3 nm)
Jodar (5.9 nm)
Hutar (2.2 nm)
Albanchez de Ubeda (3.0 nm)
Torres (3.7 nm)
Ermita y Torreon de Cuadros (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LELI Small Linares Airport Linares 18 nm N 324
LEVI Small Viso del Marqués Airport Viso del Marqués 39 nm N 3
LEGR GRX Medium GRANADA Granada 41 nm S 200 British Airway,Iberia ,Air Europa,Vueling
LERL CQM Closed Ciudad Real Central Airport Ciudad Real 65 nm N 339
LEAM LEI Medium ALMERIA Almería 79 nm S 138 Condor Airline,Iberia ,EasyJet Airlin,Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Albanchez de Mágina
3.3 nm E Garciez
3.9 nm E Bedmar y Garcíez
6.2 nm SE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
6.0 nm E Jódar
6.9 nm NW List of Ramsar sites in Spain
6.8 nm SW Mancha Real


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:58:12 2015