Gador, Spain Page

Other names: Gádor

World:Spain:Andalucia
Latitude 36.9532 Longitude -2.4925 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 12N Long (DMS) 2° 29' 33W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2913

Weather Charts


Gador Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gador Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gador Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Yeseras de Galachar (2.1 nm)
Santa Fe de Mondujar (2.3 nm)
Los Imposibles (2.9 nm)
Galachar (3.5 nm)
Alhama de Almeria (3.7 nm)
Paulenca (0.8 nm)
Abriojal (1.2 nm)
Rioja (1.5 nm)
Las Cuevas de Maria (1.7 nm)
El Marraque (2.3 nm)
Las Cuevas Viejas (2.4 nm)
Las Cuevas de Mayo (2.4 nm)
Pechina (3.5 nm)
El Chorrillo (4.3 nm)
El Cortijo Blanco (4.4 nm)
Benahadux (2.3 nm)
El Chuche (4.3 nm)
Huercal de Almeria (4.9 nm)
Barrio del Carmen (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEAM LEI Medium ALMERIA Almería 8 nm S 138 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Evelop Airlines, Germania, Iberia, Jet2.com, Luxair, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Privilege Style, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Vueling
FR45231 Small Ultralight Aeroclub Müller Vera 35 nm E 58
LEGA Medium ARMILLA Granada 55 nm W 281
LEGR GRX Medium GRANADA Granada 63 nm W 283 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), British Airways, Iberia, Vueling
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 102 nm S 192 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
3.5 nm NE Tabernas Desert
5.0 nm NE Mini Hollywood
5.2 nm NE Western Leone
5.9 nm S Estadio Municipal Juan Rojas
6.8 nm N List of Sites of Community Importance in Andalusia
6.8 nm S Alcazaba of Almería


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:13 2016