Las Porquerizas, Spain Page

Other names: 39727

World:Spain:Comunidad Autonoma de Cantabria
Latitude 43.3096 Longitude -3.7705 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 18' 35N Long (DMS) 3° 46' 14W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4654
Mid-range map of Las%20Porquerizas Large range map of Las%20Porquerizas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Llanos (1.5 nm)
Arenal (2.5 nm)
Lloreda (2.4 nm)
La Vega (1.8 nm)
La Costera (2.1 nm)
El Mercadillo (2.3 nm)
Bucarrero (2.7 nm)
La Herran (2.8 nm)
Sotorrio (2.7 nm)
Calgar (2.6 nm)
Tarriba (3.0 nm)
Somarriba (3.1 nm)
La Quieva (0.7 nm)
Rubalcaba (1.5 nm)
El Rellano (1.7 nm)
Extremera (2.1 nm)
Esles (2.2 nm)
Carcabal (2.6 nm)
Coterillo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEXJ SDR Medium SANTANDER Santander 7 nm N 343 Iberia ,Vueling
LEBB BIO Medium BILBAO Bilbao 37 nm E 90 Air France ,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),Hainan,Iberia ,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),SATA Internati,Brussels,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Air Europa,Vueling
FR29864 Small Herrera de Pisuerga Airport Herrera de Pisuerga 48 nm S 208
LEBG RGS Medium BURGOS Burgos 57 nm S 173 Iberia
LEGV Heli Campo Gaviota Heliport 45 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Cabarceno Natural Park
6.1 nm NW Guarnizo
6.2 nm SW Pas and Miera valleys
7.4 nm N Santander Airport
5.9 nm SW Villafufre
8.9 nm N Central Library of Cantabria
9.2 nm N Santander Cathedral

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:12:39 2015