Mirador, Spain Page

Other names: El Mirador

World:Spain:Murcia
Latitude 37.8431 Longitude -0.8527 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 35N Long (DMS) 0° 51' 10W Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2002

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mirador Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirador Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirador Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Cayetano (2.5 nm)
Los Infiernos (3.0 nm)
Los Rocas (1.2 nm)
Casa Blanca (1.5 nm)
Casas Nuevas (2.2 nm)
Los Pinos (0.5 nm)
Los Lopez (0.7 nm)
Las Palomas (1.0 nm)
Lo Pena (1.1 nm)
El Aljibe (1.2 nm)
Los Tarragas (1.9 nm)
San Pedro del Pinatar (2.9 nm)
Pilar de la Horadada (3.1 nm)
Pozo-Aledo (2.1 nm)
Los Isidoros (2.2 nm)
San Javier (2.4 nm)
La Tejera (2.3 nm)
San Blas (3.1 nm)
Santiago de la Ribera (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45454 Small Aeroclub Mar Menor 1 nm W 275
LELC MJV Medium MURCIA SAN JAVIER San Javier 4 nm S 154 Aer Lingus, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, Jet2.com, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
LEMP Small Los Martínez Del Puerto Airport Murcia 11 nm W 268
LEAL ALC Large ALICANTE Alicante 29 nm N 27 Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Atlantic Airways, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Flybe, Iberia, Jet2.com, KLM, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service Poland, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, WOW air, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEHE Heli Helicsa Heliport Albacete 86 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S San Javier, Murcia
3.4 nm SW List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
4.7 nm S Mar Menor
4.5 nm SE Murcia–San Javier Airport
4.5 nm NW Sucina
5.1 nm E Torre de la Horadada
6.7 nm SE Los Alcázares


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:39 2016