Pavones, Spain Page

Other names: Barrio Pavones

World:Spain:Madrid
Latitude 40.3965 Longitude -3.6314 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 47N Long (DMS) 3° 37' 53W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 461957

Weather Charts


Pavones Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavones Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavones Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moratalaz (0.5 nm)
Puente de Vallecas (1.4 nm)
Entrevias (2.4 nm)
Madrid (3.6 nm)
Villaverde (4.5 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (1.8 nm)
Canillejas (2.9 nm)
Prosperidad (3.1 nm)
Ciudad Lineal (3.6 nm)
Canillas (4.1 nm)
Alameda de Osuna (3.9 nm)
Hortaleza (4.3 nm)
Chamartin (4.4 nm)
Barajas (5.1 nm)
Vicalvaro (1.3 nm)
Caserio de Ambroz (2.5 nm)
Villa de Vallecas (1.3 nm)
Rosales (3.5 nm)
Perales del Rio (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEDG Heli Dirección General de Tráfico Heliport Madrid 3 nm N 348
LEMD MAD Large BARAJAS Madrid 6 nm N 26 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Algérie, Air Andorra, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Andorra Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Avianca, Azores Airlines, BA CityFlyer, Blue Air, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CEIBA Intercontinental, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Eastern Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Cubana de Aviación, Cygnus Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Enter Air, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Evelop Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Israir, Japan Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Ecuador, LATAM Perú, LOT Polish Airlines , Luxair, MASkargo, Meridiana, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Orbest, Pegasus Airlines, Plus Ultra Líneas Aéreas, Portugália , Privilege Style, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Royal Jordanian , Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Saudia, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wamos Air, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LEVD VLL Medium VALLADOLID Valladolid 96 nm N 325 Air Europa, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Ryanair, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Pavones
0.6 nm NW Vinateros
0.6 nm SW Palomeras Sureste
0.7 nm NW Fontarrón
0.9 nm N Horcajo (Madrid)
0.7 nm E Casco Histórico de Vicálvaro
1.0 nm NW Marroquina
1.0 nm NW Moratalaz
0.9 nm W Portazgo (Madrid)
0.9 nm E Faunia
1.1 nm SE Villa de Vallecas
1.0 nm SE Vallecas
1.2 nm SE Santa Eugenia (Madrid)
1.4 nm N Cementerio de la Almudena
1.3 nm SW Palomeras Bajas
1.5 nm SE Ciudad Deportiva Rayo Vallecano
1.3 nm W Campo de Fútbol de Vallecas
1.7 nm N Pueblo Nuevo (Madrid)
1.5 nm NW Media Legua
1.5 nm W Numancia (Madrid)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:54 2016