Hodol Dabab, Somalia Page

Other names: Hodol Dababo

World:Somalia:Nugaal
Latitude 8.4500 Longitude 49.6833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 49° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Mogadishu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Hodol Dabab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodol Dabab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodol Dabab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taalo Geelmaweydo (2.5 nm)
Qarxis (6.9 nm)
Hareeri Kuddo (8.5 nm)
Buur Barbarcad (10.2 nm)
Buur Barbarcad (10.3 nm)
Qadhoonweyn (12.2 nm)
Taallo Gasamugge (1.0 nm)
Halalaw (6.3 nm)
Shillinbuur (11.2 nm)
Gaws Koof (16.9 nm)
Qorrax (17.1 nm)
Rooxa Qurun (20.1 nm)
Gedef (8.2 nm)
Shoogshimbir (9.0 nm)
Cajin (12.0 nm)
Adaarro (16.2 nm)
Goraykudhal (16.8 nm)
Odol Dhadhaab (8.1 nm)
Bio Addo (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HCME HCM Small Eil Airport Eyl 22 nm S 158
HCMW GGR Small Garowe Airport Garowe 66 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.2 nm SE 50th meridian east
29.5 nm SE 8th parallel north
61.9 nm NE 9th parallel north
86.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:48 2016