Awdheegle, Somalia Page

Other names: Audegle

World:Somalia:Gobolka Shabeellaha Hoose
Latitude 1.9833 Longitude 44.8333 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 1° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 44° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4190

Awdheegle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Awdheegle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Awdheegle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qori (1.0 nm)
Duraay (2.2 nm)
Bandar (2.2 nm)
Cadey Dheere (4.5 nm)
Daarasalaam (5.0 nm)
Kaysaney (2.0 nm)
Galoole (3.0 nm)
Shaan (3.6 nm)
Bulo Galole (4.1 nm)
Raqayle (4.1 nm)
Reydab (4.5 nm)
Kombareere (4.5 nm) Karaare (2.0 nm)
Jawhar (2.0 nm)
Muuno (4.1 nm)
Hantiwadaag (4.1 nm)
Cali Xaaji (4.5 nm)
Asheem (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42592 Small K50 Airport 8 nm E 83
FR37953 Medium K50 International Airport Mogadishu 9 nm E 81
HCMM MGQ Medium Aden Adde International Airport Mogadishu 28 nm E 86 Skynet Asia,Daallo,African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E K50 Airport
12.8 nm SE 45th meridian east
18.4 nm SW Horseed
18.8 nm NE Afgooye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010