Yube, Somalia Page

Other names: Yubeh,Yubbe,Yubbe

World:Somalia:Sanaag
Latitude 10.7479 Longitude 47.9241 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 10° 44' 52N Long (DMS) 47° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Mogadishu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Yube Large range map of Yube

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabableh (8.8 nm)
Derokaniis (13.5 nm)
Jidali (15.3 nm)
Midhisho (23.4 nm)
Hadab (24.2 nm)
Hamas (24.1 nm)
Karin Tuurwa (24.4 nm)
Dhaxamo (27.8 nm)
Cabaydh (27.8 nm)
Tuurta Xaariye (29.3 nm)
Hundegal (21.1 nm)
Laasqoray (29.5 nm)
Hadaaftimo (10.8 nm)
Badhan (24.4 nm)
Xawaal Shaawacle (28.2 nm)
Geedlarifay (28.8 nm)
Ramagudhis (14.7 nm)
Carmaale (16.3 nm)
Naycogad (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HCMU ERA Small Erigavo Airport Erigavo 32 nm W 258
HCMF BSA Small Bosaso Airport Bosaso 78 nm E 66 African Express Airways, Jubba Airways
HCMG GSR Small Gardo Airport Gardo 100 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Laako
15.5 nm E Sanaag
15.8 nm E Haylan
22.6 nm N 48th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:16:51 2016