Xingod, Somalia Page

Other names: Eigud

World:Somalia:Mudug
Latitude 6.2580 Longitude 48.4350 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 15' 29N Long (DMS) 48° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Mogadishu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Xingod Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingod Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lebi Gumcarar (7.1 nm)
Deero Kudhac (11.3 nm)
Habad (12.1 nm) Washiir (6.8 nm)
Washiir (10.2 nm)
Biadera (13.5 nm)
Endo Iero (14.3 nm)
Haraahur (14.3 nm)
Hangut (14.4 nm)
Lugmaweyne (15.2 nm)
Budbud (15.7 nm)
Labawarood (17.1 nm)
Daborow (17.7 nm)
Uarah (0.5 nm)
Dhiig Taare (4.1 nm)
Garawaale (7.8 nm)
Guudaan (12.7 nm)
Gobodiir (13.7 nm)
Deeraale (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HCMO CMO Small Obbia Airport Obbia 53 nm S 174
HCMR GLK Small Galcaio Airport Galcaio 66 nm W 298 African Express Airways, Jubba Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
30.0 nm NW List of lunar features
33.7 nm NE Golol
34.4 nm SE 6th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:23 2016